Roboform

Request new features for future implemention

Moderator: SlimBrowser Forum Moderators

Post Reply
girjapha
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 19, 2012 4:59 am

Roboform

Post by girjapha » Thu May 03, 2012 3:21 am

How do I transfer RoboForm data onto a computer? How do I go about saving and then re-loading the roboform passwords when I re-install Windows XP? I know there' some kind of sync thing, but is there another way?
_____________________
keyword research ~ keyword tool ~ keyword tracking ~ affiliate elite
Last edited by girjapha on Sun May 06, 2012 5:38 am, edited 1 time in total.

EssBeeman
Advanced Member
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 8:56 am

Re: Roboform

Post by EssBeeman » Thu May 03, 2012 4:03 am

Just go into Options > User Data and use Backup then on the new PC use Restore.

Post Reply